• gallery

School Olympic Program 2015-16

IMG_4950 IMG_4954 IMG_4966 IMG_4982 IMG_4986 IMG_5000

Students of Shantiniketan Indian School participated and excelled in various games and sports in the academic year 2015-2016 in the 9th edition of School Olympic Program competitions organized by Qatar Olympic Committee.

Following are the results of the competition.

Sl.# Name of the Student Class Category & Event Position
TAEKWONDO
1. Wafa Sherif III-i Primary girls Taekwondo I
2. Fairouz Ibhera II Primary girls Taekwondo III
3. Nihal Ramesh X Preparatory Boys Taekwondo II
4. Abdel Rehman III L-I Taekwondo III
5. Jacob Mathew VI L-II Taekwondo III
6. Aniket Anil Nair XI Secondary Boys Taekwondo III
7. Sushant Kumar Deep XI Secondary Boys Taekwondo III
ATHLETICS
8. Tausif Mohd X Secondary Boys 60 M Hurdles I
9. Anas Hashim Secondary Boys High jump II
10. Mohd Yeasin X Preparatory Boys 200 M III
11. Mohammed Jabir Secondary Boys 60 M Hurdles III
12. Waliullah Ashraque VIII Preparatory Boys Cross Country III
13. Zeyanullah IX Preparatory Boys Cross Country III
14. Prabath Shahi XI Preparatory Boys Cross Country III
15. Sahil Hassan VIII Preparatory Boys Cross Country III
16. Fathima Muzaffar VII Primary girls Cross country III
17. Khulood Omran VII Primary girls Cross country III
18. Kushi Mishra VI Primary girls Cross country III
19. Syeda Daniya VII Primary girls Cross country III
20. Iqra V Primary girls Cross country III
21. Liya Ashraf VI Primary girls Cross country III
HANDBALL
22. Fathima Muzaffar VII Primary girls Handball III
23. Khulood Omran VII Primary girls Handball III
24. Kushi Mishra VI Primary girls Handball III
25. Farhana VII Primary girls Handball III
26. Nargis Fathima VII Primary girls Handball III
27. Maiza Ismail VI Primary girls Handball III
28. Kushi Sah VII Primary girls Handball III
29. Bhumika VII Primary girls Handball III
30. Mai Abdel VII Primary girls Handball III
31. Nahida VII Primary girls Handball III
32. Shaza VII Primary girls Handball III
33. Amal Haneen VI Primary girls Handball III
34. Asiya VI Primary girls Handball III
36. Hafsa VII Primary girls Handball III
Posted in: